Honors

MAN-AT-ARMS of the RED BRANCH OF ERI (ARBE)

A Council may confer upon any member who has not held or is not presently holding an elected office “for exceptional service to the Council,” the Rank of “Man-at-Arms” of the Red Branch of Eri. The Brethren of this Rank shall be designated as “Associate Members” of the Red Branch of Eri.

2020   Kenneth D. Cotter
2020   Jackie D. Edwards
2020   Malcolm M. "Mack" Taylor
2020   Raymond J. Vinson II


ESQUIRE of the RED BRANCH OF ERI (MRBE)

A Council may recommend to the Grand Council each year, two Brethren currently holding office in a Subordinate Council for the rank of “Esquire” of the Red Branch of Eri. The Brethren of this Rank shall be formally designated as “Members” of the Red Branch of Eri.

2010   Lloyd G. Carpenter
2010   Lemont E. "Lee" Nodwell
2011   Perry E. Barker
2011   Dan W. Turner
2012   Raymond E. Brietzke
2012   M. Gene Terrell
2018   R. Brian Cook
2020   Keith A. Bates
2020   Kevin K. Morton


KNIGHT of the RED BRANCH OF ERI (KRBE)

A Council may recommend to the Grand Council each year one Brother for the award of “Knight” of the Red Branch of Eri. This Brother must have been a member of the Allied Masonic Degrees for a minimum of seven years.

2018   Karl J. Krayer


KNIGHT COMMANDER of the RED BRANCH OF ERI (KCRBE)

A Council may recommend to the Grand Council each year, one Venerable Brother (the present presiding Sovereign Master), for the award of “Knight Commander” of the Red Branch of Eri. All Past Sovereign Masters shall be elevated to the Rank and Title of: “Knight Commander” of the Red Branch of Eri effective February 12, 2005.

2000   H. David Moore
2000   G. Clay Smith
2000   C. Louis Hopkins
2002   Jimmy W. McClellan
2002   Richard A. Page Sr.
2003   Jerrel B. Jones
2003   Edward J. Ochs
2004   Larry G. Canada
2005   Douglas Collins
2005   Clarence J. Laney Jr.
2006   Charles E. McKay
2007   Daniel T. Hill
2008   Thomas L. Williams
2010   Timothy M. La Vergne Sr.
2011   Thomas G. Keithly Jr.
2011   Lemont E. "Lee" Nodwell
2012   Lloyd G. Carpenter
2013   Dan W. Turner
2014   Perry E. Barker
2015   Raymond E. Brietzke
2016   M. Gene Terrell
2017   Gerhardt D. Krawitz
2019   David W. Hefner
2020   Karl J. Krayer